Gala 2020 Honorees

Adam Teller

Temple Beth Zion, Brookline

Amira Barnett

Temple Beth Zion, Brookline

Amy O'Donnell

Temple Shir Tikva, Wayland

Bonnie Levy

Congregation Derech HaShalom, Milford

Cantor Lisa Doob

Temple Isaiah, Lexington

Darren Sukonick

Congregation Shirat HaYam, Nantucket

David Leers

Congregation Beth Elohim, Acton

Elaine Braun-Keller

Congregation Beth Elohim, Acton

Erin Shockley

Congregation Agudas Achim, Attleboro

Fredric Cohen

Temple Shalom, Newton

Jason Gay

Temple Sinai of Sharon

Joanne Pressman

Congregation Tifereth Israel, Peabody

Judy Keller

Am HaYam, Cape Cod Havurah, Orleans

Linda Skolnik

Temple Emunah, Lexington

Mark Frydenberg

Temple Beth Israel, Waltham

Rabbi Alan Turetz

Temple Emeth, Chestnut Hill, Brookline

Rabbi David Weiner

Knesset Israel, Pittsfield

Rabbi Richard Perlman

Temple Ner Tamid, Peabody

Robin Metzger

Temple Aliyah, Needham

Stephen Ashkinos

Temple Beth Elohim, Wellesley

Alan Avery-Peck

Temple Israel of Natick

Amy Bullock

Temple Beth Zion, Brookline

Amy Sherr

Congregation Beth Israel of the Merrimack Valley, Andover

Brian Lefsky

Temple Emanuel of Newton

Charlene Bernstein

Temple Beth Torah, Holliston

David Beckman

Temple Emanuel of Newton

Dr. David Geller

Temple Emunah, Lexington

Ellen Dietrick

Temple Beth Shalom, Needham

Eugenia Gerstein

Temple Emanuel of Newton

George Morton

Congregation Beth Elohim, Acton

Jay Balaban

Congregation Beth Shalom of the Blue Hills, Milton

John Dunn

Temple Ner Tamid, Peabody

Karen Lipshires

Temple Emanuel of the Merrimack Valley

Liz Perlman

Temple B'nai Brith, Somerville

Merv Alge

Young Israel Of Brookline

Rabbi Benjamin Samuels

Congregation Shaarei Tefillah, Newton

Rabbi Eliana Jacobowitz

Temple B'nai Brith, Somerville

Rabbi Shoshana Perry

Congregation Shalom, Chelmsford

Robin Wolk

Congregation Or Atid, Wayland

Susan Rubenstein

Temple Emunah, Lexington

Aliza Arzt

Havurat Shalom, Somerville

Amy Cook

Temple Beth David of Westwood

Barbra Sher

Congregation Or Atid, Wayland

Bruce Berns

Temple Aliyah, Needham

Daniel Lieber

Temple Shir Tikvah, Winchester

David Hastings

Havurat Shalom, Andover

Dr. Mark Popovsky

Temple Israel of Sharon

Eric Weiss

Jewish Community of Amherst

Evan Pressman

Temple Emmanuel of Wakefield

Hagay Ramati

Congregation Shaarei Tefillah, Newton

Jeffrey Dwoskin

Temple B'nai Brith, Somerville

Jon Sutton

Kerem Shalom, Concord

Leah Robins

Temple Beth Shalom, Cambridge

Mara Bloom

Temple Reyim, Newton

Michael Ardai

Temple Tiferet Shalom, Peabody

Rabbi David Lerner

Temple Emunah, Lexington

Rabbi Keith Stern

Temple Beth Avodah, Newton Center

Rabbi Valerie Cohen

Temple Emanuel Sinai, Worcester

Shoni Aronovich

Congregation Beth El of the Sudbury River Valley, Sudbury

Tim Holiner

Temple Beth David of Westwood

© 2020 Synagogue Council of Massachusetts

1320 Centre Street, #306

Newton MA 02459

617-244-6506 - info@synagoguecouncil.org